Calendar

View a 2-page PDF of the 2017-18 and 2018-19 school calendars.

University High School uses Dynacal to organize all school events, including athletic and academic events. You can synchronize Dynacal with most calendar programs, including Google Calendar, iCal, and Outlook. Please contact Dave Vesper at dvesper@universityhighschool.org for assistance.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Modified E Schedule
Modified E Schedule
Sep 1 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events Modified E Schedule Assembly at End of Day 8:15 8:55 Period 1 9:00 9:40 Period 2 9:45 10:25 Period 3 10:30 11:10 Period 4 11:15 11:55 Period 5 12:00[...]
Cancelled – Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Crispus Attucks CANCELLED (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Cancelled – Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Crispus Attucks CANCELLED (Cancelled) @ University High School
Sep 1 @ 4:30 pm – Sep 2 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Cancelled – Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Crispus Attucks CANCELLED (Cancelled) Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Bethesda Christian School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Bethesda Christian School @ Bethesda Christian School
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 2 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Bethesda Christian School Facility: Bethesda Christian School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Cancelled – Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Muncie Burris School CANCELED (Cancelled) 6:00 pm
Cancelled – Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Muncie Burris School CANCELED (Cancelled) @ University High School
Sep 1 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 2 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Cancelled – Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Muncie Burris School CANCELED (Cancelled) Facility: University High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Muncie Burris School 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Muncie Burris School @ University High School
Sep 1 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 2 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Muncie Burris School Facility: University High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
2
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Hamilton Heights High Sch 10:00 am
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Hamilton Heights High Sch @ University High School
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – Sep 3 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Hamilton Heights High Sch Facility: University High School 10:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ New Palestine/Silver Creek 10:00 am
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ New Palestine/Silver Creek @ New Palestine High School
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – Sep 3 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ New Palestine/Silver Creek Facility: New Palestine High School 10:00 AM to 10:00 AM
3
4
Labor Day (no school)
Labor Day (no school)
Sep 4 all-day
University HS Holidays/Breaks, Upcoming Events Labor Day (no school)
5
E Schedule
E Schedule
Sep 5 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events E Schedule
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ Tri-West/Danville/UHS 4:45 pm
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ Tri-West/Danville/UHS @ Danville -- Twin Bridges GC
Sep 5 @ 4:45 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Girls Golf (Girls V) Golf @ Tri-West/Danville/UHS Facility: Danville — Twin Bridges GC 4:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country vs Tri-West/Clinton Central/Univ 5:00 pm
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country vs Tri-West/Clinton Central/Univ @ University High School
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Cross Country Varsity Coed Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country vs Tri-West/Clinton Central/Univ Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Cardinal Ritter High School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Cardinal Ritter High School @ University High School
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Cardinal Ritter High School Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Shortridge 5:00 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Shortridge @ University High School
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Shortridge Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Bishop Chatard High School 6:00 pm
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Bishop Chatard High School @ Bishop Chatard High School
Sep 5 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Bishop Chatard High School Facility: Bishop Chatard High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Anderson Preparatory Academy 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Anderson Preparatory Academy @ Anderson Preparatory Academy
Sep 5 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Anderson Preparatory Academy Facility: Anderson Preparatory Academy 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Anderson Preparatory Academy 7:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Anderson Preparatory Academy @ Anderson Preparatory Academy
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Anderson Preparatory Academy Facility: Anderson Preparatory Academy 7:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Bishop Chatard High School 7:30 pm
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Bishop Chatard High School @ Bishop Chatard High School
Sep 5 @ 7:30 pm – Sep 6 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Bishop Chatard High School Facility: Bishop Chatard High School 7:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6
B Schedule
B Schedule
Sep 6 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events B Schedule
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs International School of Indiana 5:00 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs International School of Indiana @ University High School
Sep 6 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 7 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs International School of Indiana Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Shortridge 5:30 pm
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Shortridge @ University High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 7 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Shortridge Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
College Financial Aid Evening 7:00 pm
College Financial Aid Evening @ Fairbanks Hall
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
College Financial Aid Evening @ Fairbanks Hall
University HS College Counseling, Upcoming Events College Financial Aid Evening
7
C Schedule
C Schedule
Sep 7 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events C Schedule
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Covenant Christian High School 4:30 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Covenant Christian High School @ Covenant Christian High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – Sep 8 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Covenant Christian High School Facility: Covenant Christian High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ PAAC Tournament 5:00 pm
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ PAAC Tournament @ Bluff Creek GC
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 8 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Girls Golf (Girls V) Golf @ PAAC Tournament Facility: Bluff Creek GC 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Shortridge 5:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Shortridge @ Shortridge
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 8 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Shortridge Facility: Shortridge 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Anderson Preparatory Academy 5:30 pm
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Anderson Preparatory Academy @ Anderson Preparatory Academy 101 W. 29th St. Ander
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 8 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Anderson Preparatory Academy Facility: Anderson Preparatory Academy 101 W. 29th St. Ander 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Shortridge 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Shortridge @ Shortridge
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 8 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Shortridge Facility: Shortridge 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
8
D Schedule
D Schedule
Sep 8 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events D Schedule
Stewardship Freshman Trivia Night (Cancelled) 6:00 pm
Stewardship Freshman Trivia Night (Cancelled) @ Andrews Hall
Sep 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Stewardship Freshman Trivia Night (Cancelled) @ Andrews Hall
University HS Upcoming Events Stewardship Freshman Trivia Night (Cancelled) Resources: Andrews Hall
9
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ PAAC Tournament 9:00 am
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ PAAC Tournament @ Cardinal Creek Cts BSU 1401 N. McKinley Ave. Mu
Sep 9 @ 9:00 am – Sep 10 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ PAAC Tournament Facility: Cardinal Creek Cts BSU 1401 N. McKinley Ave. Mu 9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Wabash Invitational 9:00 am
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Wabash Invitational @ Wabash High School
Sep 9 @ 9:00 am – Sep 10 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Wabash Invitational Facility: Wabash High School 9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Ben Davis Invitational 9:30 am
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Ben Davis Invitational @ Ben Davis High School
Sep 9 @ 9:30 am – Sep 10 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Cross Country Varsity Coed Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Ben Davis Invitational Facility: Ben Davis High School 9:30 AM to 9:30 AM
10
Jeff Zaniker Memorial Canoeing for Kids 12:30 pm
Jeff Zaniker Memorial Canoeing for Kids @ White River Canoe Company
Sep 10 @ 12:30 pm – Sep 11 @ 12:00 am
University HS , Upcoming Events Jeff Zaniker Memorial Canoeing for Kids The event is to raise money for the Ninos con Valor orphanages in Bolivia and includes a two and a half hour canoe trip[...]
11
U Schedule
U Schedule
Sep 11 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events U Schedule
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Carmel Freshmen 4:45 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Carmel Freshmen @ Witsken Tennis Center
Sep 11 @ 4:45 pm – Sep 12 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Carmel Freshmen Facility: Witsken Tennis Center 4:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy 5:00 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy @ Greenwood Christian Academy
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 12 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy Facility: Greenwood Christian Academy 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
12
B Schedule
B Schedule
Sep 12 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events B Schedule
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ Carmel High School JV 4:15 pm
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ Carmel High School JV @ moved to Woodwind GC
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – Sep 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Girls Golf (Girls V) Golf @ Carmel High School JV Facility: moved to Woodwind GC 4:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Volleyball vs Northwest High School 5:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Volleyball vs Northwest High School @ University High School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Other Volleyball (Girls Fr) Volleyball vs Northwest High School Facility: University High School
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Northwest High School 5:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Northwest High School @ University High School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Northwest High School Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Northwest High School 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Northwest High School @ University High School
Sep 12 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Northwest High School Facility: University High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
13
C Schedule
C Schedule
Sep 13 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events C Schedule
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Cardinal Ritter High School 5:00 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Cardinal Ritter High School @ Riverside Park
Sep 13 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 14 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Cardinal Ritter High School Facility: Riverside Park 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Park Tudor 5:30 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Park Tudor @ Park Tudor
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 14 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Park Tudor Facility: Park Tudor 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
14
D Schedule
D Schedule
Sep 14 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events D Schedule
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Tiger Invitational 5:00 pm
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Tiger Invitational @ Lebanon Senior High School
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Cross Country Varsity Coed Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Tiger Invitational Facility: Lebanon Senior High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Liberty Christian School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Liberty Christian School @ Davis Park 4507 Nichol Ave. Anderson
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Liberty Christian School Facility: Davis Park 4507 Nichol Ave. Anderson 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Cancelled – Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Tipton High School CANCELED (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Cancelled – Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Tipton High School CANCELED (Cancelled) @ University High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Cancelled – Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Tipton High School CANCELED (Cancelled) Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Liberty Christian School 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Liberty Christian School @ University High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Liberty Christian School Facility: University High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Cancelled – Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Liberty Christian School CANCELED NO JV (Cancelled) 6:30 pm
Cancelled – Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Liberty Christian School CANCELED NO JV (Cancelled) @ Liberty Christian School
Sep 14 @ 6:30 pm – Sep 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Cancelled – Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Liberty Christian School CANCELED NO JV (Cancelled) Facility: Liberty Christian School 6:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Liberty Christian School 7:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Liberty Christian School @ University High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – Sep 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Liberty Christian School Facility: University High School 7:00 PM to 7:00 PM
15
A Schedule
A Schedule
Sep 15 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events A Schedule
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ IHSAA Sectional 12:25 pm
Golf (Girls V) Golf @ IHSAA Sectional @ South Grove GC
Sep 15 @ 12:25 pm – Sep 16 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Girls Golf (Girls V) Golf @ IHSAA Sectional Facility: South Grove GC 12:25 PM to 12:25 PM
16
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Tipton Invitational 9:00 am
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Tipton Invitational @ Tipton High School
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – Sep 17 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Cross Country Varsity Coed Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ Tipton Invitational Facility: Tipton High School 9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Hot Dog Invitational 9:00 am
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Hot Dog Invitational @ FHS Tennis Courts
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – Sep 17 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Hot Dog Invitational Facility: FHS Tennis Courts 9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ PAAC Tournament 10:00 am
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ PAAC Tournament @ Davis Park Anderson
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – Sep 17 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ PAAC Tournament Facility: Davis Park Anderson 10:00 AM to 10:00 AM
17
18
U Schedule
U Schedule
Sep 18 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events U Schedule
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ International School of Indiana 4:30 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ International School of Indiana @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – Sep 19 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ International School of Indiana Facility: West Indy Racquet Club 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Eminence High School 5:30 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Eminence High School @ University High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 19 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Eminence High School Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Eminence High School 6:30 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Eminence High School @ University High School
Sep 18 @ 6:30 pm – Sep 19 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Eminence High School Facility: University High School 6:30 PM to 6:30 PM
19
B Schedule
B Schedule
Sep 19 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events B Schedule
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Western Boone High School 4:30 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Western Boone High School @ University High School
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – Sep 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Western Boone High School Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy 5:00 pm
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy @ Greenwood Christian Academy
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy Facility: Greenwood Christian Academy 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Sheridan High School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Sheridan High School @ University High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Sheridan High School Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy 6:30 pm
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy @ Greenwood Christian Academy
Sep 19 @ 6:30 pm – Sep 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer @ Greenwood Christian Academy Facility: Greenwood Christian Academy 6:30 PM to 6:30 PM
20
C Schedule
C Schedule
Sep 20 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events C Schedule
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country vs Sheridan/International 5:00 pm
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country vs Sheridan/International @ University High School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Cross Country Varsity Coed Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country vs Sheridan/International Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Western Boone High School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Western Boone High School @ University High School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Western Boone High School Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Western Boone High School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Western Boone High School @ Western Boone High School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Western Boone High School Facility: Western Boone High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Noblesville High School 5:00 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Noblesville High School @ Noblesville East MS
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ Noblesville High School Facility: Noblesville East MS 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Speedway High School 5:30 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Speedway High School @ Speedway High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Speedway High School Facility: Speedway High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Western Boone JV HALF 6:30 pm
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Western Boone JV HALF @ University High School
Sep 20 @ 6:30 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Western Boone JV HALF Facility: University High School 6:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Soccer @ Western Boone High School 6:30 pm
Soccer (Girls JV) Soccer @ Western Boone High School @ Western Boone High School
Sep 20 @ 6:30 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls JV) Soccer @ Western Boone High School Facility: Western Boone High School 6:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Speedway High School 7:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Speedway High School @ Speedway High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Speedway High School Facility: Speedway High School 7:00 PM to 7:00 PM
21
Rosh Hashanah (no school)
Rosh Hashanah (no school)
Sep 21 all-day
University HS Holidays/Breaks, Upcoming Events Rosh Hashanah (no school)
22
D Schedule
D Schedule
Sep 22 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events D Schedule
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Seton Catholic 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Seton Catholic @ University High School
Sep 22 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 23 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Seton Catholic Facility: University High School
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Seton Catholic 7:15 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Seton Catholic @ University High School
Sep 22 @ 7:15 pm – Sep 23 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Seton Catholic Facility: University High School 7:15 PM to 7:15 PM
23
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School 10:00 am
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School @ University High School
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – Sep 24 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School Facility: University High School 10:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Soccer (Girls JV) Soccer vs Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School JV HALF 11:30 am
Soccer (Girls JV) Soccer vs Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School JV HALF @ University High School
Sep 23 @ 11:30 am – Sep 24 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls JV) Soccer vs Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School JV HALF Facility: University High School 11:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ PAAC Meet 12:00 pm
Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ PAAC Meet @ International School of Indiana
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – Sep 24 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Cross Country Varsity Coed Cross Country (Co-ed V) Cross Country @ PAAC Meet Facility: International School of Indiana 12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
UHS Fall Dance 7:00 pm
UHS Fall Dance @ Andrews Hall
Sep 23 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
UHS Fall Dance @ Andrews Hall
University HS Upcoming Events UHS Fall Dance Resources: Andrews Hall Times: 1/1/1900 3:00:00 PM – 1/1/1900 11:00:00 PM
24
25
Modified U Schedule
Modified U Schedule
Sep 25 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events Modified U Schedule 1st period – 9:15-9:40 2nd period – 9:45-10:10 3rd period – 10:15-10:40 4th period – 10:45-11:10 5th period – 11:15-11:40 Lunch – 11:45-12:15 6th period –[...]
University High School College Showcase 2:00 pm
University High School College Showcase
Sep 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm
University HS College Counseling, Upcoming Events University High School College Showcase
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Guerin High School 4:45 pm
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Guerin High School @ University High School
Sep 25 @ 4:45 pm – Sep 26 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Guerin High School Facility: University High School 4:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Danville makeup from 8/21 5:00 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Danville makeup from 8/21 @ University High School
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 26 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis vs Danville makeup from 8/21 Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Sheridan High School 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Sheridan High School @ Sheridan High School
Sep 25 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 26 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball @ Sheridan High School Facility: Sheridan High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Guerin High School 6:30 pm
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Guerin High School @ University High School
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – Sep 26 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Guerin High School Facility: University High School 6:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Sheridan High School 7:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Sheridan High School @ Sheridan High School
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – Sep 26 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ Sheridan High School Facility: Sheridan High School 7:00 PM to 7:00 PM
26
B Schedule
B Schedule
Sep 26 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events B Schedule
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Triton Central High School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Triton Central High School @ Triton Central High School
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 27 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer @ Triton Central High School Facility: Triton Central High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
27
C Schedule
C Schedule
Sep 27 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events C Schedule
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ IHSAA Sectional 4:15 pm
Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ IHSAA Sectional @ Carmel HS Stadium Courts 2900 E. 136th St. Carmel
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – Sep 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Boys Tennis (Boys V) Tennis @ IHSAA Sectional Facility: Carmel HS Stadium Courts 2900 E. 136th St. Carmel 4:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Tri-West High School 5:00 pm
Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Tri-West High School @ University
Sep 27 @ 5:00 pm – Sep 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys V) Soccer vs Tri-West High School Facility: University 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School 6:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School @ University High School
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls JV) Volleyball vs Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School Facility: University High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Tri-West High School 6:30 pm
Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Tri-West High School @ University High School
Sep 27 @ 6:30 pm – Sep 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Boys JV) Soccer vs Tri-West High School Facility: University High School 6:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Explore Hopkins 7:00 pm
Explore Hopkins @ Andrews Hall
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Explore Hopkins @ Andrews Hall
University HS College Counseling Explore Hopkins Resources: Andrews Hall
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School 7:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School @ University High School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – Sep 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School Facility: University High School 7:00 PM to 7:00 PM
28
D Schedule
D Schedule
Sep 28 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events D Schedule
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Herron High School 5:30 pm
Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Herron High School @ University High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 29 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer (Girls V) Soccer vs Herron High School Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Lebanon Senior High School 7:00 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Lebanon Senior High School @ University High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – Sep 29 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball vs Lebanon Senior High School Facility: University High School 7:00 PM to 7:00 PM
29
Faculty Work Day (no classes)
Faculty Work Day (no classes)
Sep 29 all-day
University HS Faculty Work Day, Upcoming Events Faculty Work Day (no classes)
30
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ PAAC Tournament 2:30 pm
Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ PAAC Tournament @ Shortridge
Sep 30 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 1 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Volleyball Varsity Girls Volleyball (Girls V) Volleyball @ PAAC Tournament Facility: Shortridge 2:30 PM to 2:30 PM