Calendar

View a 2-page PDF of the 2017-18 and 2018-19 school calendars.

University High School uses Dynacal to organize all school events, including athletic and academic events. You can synchronize Dynacal with most calendar programs, including Google Calendar, iCal, and Outlook. Please contact Dave Vesper at dvesper@universityhighschool.org for assistance.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Spring Break (no school)
Spring Break (no school)
Apr 2 all-day
University HS Holidays/Breaks, Upcoming Events Spring Break (no school)
3
Spring Break (no school)
Spring Break (no school)
Apr 3 all-day
University HS Holidays/Breaks, Upcoming Events Spring Break (no school)
4
Spring Break (no school)
Spring Break (no school)
Apr 4 all-day
University HS Holidays/Breaks, Upcoming Events Spring Break (no school)
5
Spring Break (no school)
Spring Break (no school)
Apr 5 all-day
University HS Holidays/Breaks, Upcoming Events Spring Break (no school)
6
Spring Break (no school)
Spring Break (no school)
Apr 6 all-day
University HS Holidays/Breaks, Upcoming Events Spring Break (no school)
7
8
9
U Schedule
U Schedule
Apr 9 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events U Schedule
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Greenwood Christian Academy 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Greenwood Christian Academy @ Greenwood Christian Academy
Apr 9 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 10 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Greenwood Christian Academy Facility: Greenwood Christian Academy 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Shortridge 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Shortridge @ University High School
Apr 9 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 10 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Shortridge Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Speedway High School 5:30 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Speedway High School @ Speedway High School
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 10 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Speedway High School Facility: Speedway High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
10
B Schedule
B Schedule
Apr 10 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events B Schedule
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ ISD/Lutheran/CCA/University 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ ISD/Lutheran/CCA/University @ Indiana School For The Deaf
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 11 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Track Varsity Coed Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ ISD/Lutheran/CCA/University Facility: Indiana School For The Deaf 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs William Henry Harrison High School – West Lafayette 5:30 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs William Henry Harrison High School – West Lafayette @ University High School
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 11 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs William Henry Harrison High School – West Lafayette Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ Westfield High School 6:00 pm
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ Westfield High School @ Westfield High School
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – Apr 11 @ 12:00 am
Athletics LX Coed Lacrosse Lacrosse @ Westfield High School Facility: Westfield High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
11
C Schedule
C Schedule
Apr 11 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events C Schedule
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Western Boone High School 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Western Boone High School @ University High School
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 12 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Western Boone High School Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
12
D Schedule
D Schedule
Apr 12 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events D Schedule
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Scecina Memorial High School 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Scecina Memorial High School @ Scecina Memorial High School
Apr 12 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Boys Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Scecina Memorial High School Facility: Scecina Memorial High School 4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Zionsville High School FR 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Zionsville High School FR @ University High School
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Zionsville High School FR Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Bethesda Christian School 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Bethesda Christian School @ Bethesda Christian School
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Bethesda Christian School Facility: Bethesda Christian School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Eminence High School 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Eminence High School @ University High School
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 13 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Eminence High School Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
13
E Schedule
E Schedule
Apr 13 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events E Schedule
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Tiger Tennis 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Tiger Tennis @ University High School
Apr 13 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 14 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Tiger Tennis Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
14
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Ritter Classic 8:00 am
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Ritter Classic @ Eagle Creek Golf Club
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – Apr 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Boys Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Ritter Classic Facility: Eagle Creek Golf Club 8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Park Tudor Small School Showcase 9:00 am
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Park Tudor Small School Showcase @ Park Tudor
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – Apr 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Track Varsity Coed Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Park Tudor Small School Showcase Facility: Park Tudor 9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Muncie Burris School 12:00 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Muncie Burris School @ Muncie Burris School
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – Apr 15 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Muncie Burris School Facility: Muncie Burris School 12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ Avon High School 1:30 pm
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ Avon High School @ Avon High School
Apr 14 @ 1:30 pm – Apr 15 @ 12:00 am
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ Avon High School @ Avon High School
Athletics LX Coed Lacrosse Lacrosse @ Avon High School Facility: Avon High School 1:30 PM to 1:30 PM
15
16
U Schedule
U Schedule
Apr 16 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events U Schedule
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Western Boone High School 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Western Boone High School @ University High School
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 17 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Western Boone High School Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
17
A Schedule
A Schedule
Apr 17 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events A Schedule
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Heritage Christian/Elwood 4:30 pm
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Heritage Christian/Elwood @ Woodwind Golf Club
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 18 @ 12:00 am
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Heritage Christian/Elwood @ Woodwind Golf Club
Athletics Golf Varsity Boys Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Heritage Christian/Elwood Facility: Woodwind Golf Club 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Heritage Christian School 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Heritage Christian School @ University High School
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 18 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Heritage Christian School Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School 5:30 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School @ Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 18 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School Facility: Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Anderson Preparatory Academy 5:30 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Anderson Preparatory Academy @ University High School
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 18 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Anderson Preparatory Academy Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
18
S Schedule – Year of Service (YoS)
S Schedule – Year of Service (YoS)
Apr 18 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events S Schedule – Year of Service (YoS)
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Shortridge 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Shortridge @ University High School
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 19 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Shortridge Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Sheridan High School 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Sheridan High School @ Sheridan High School
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 19 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Sheridan High School Facility: Sheridan High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
19
A Schedule
A Schedule
Apr 19 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events A Schedule
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Sheridan/Clinton Central 4:30 pm
Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Sheridan/Clinton Central @ Cool Lake GC
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Boys Golf (Boys V) Golf @ Sheridan/Clinton Central Facility: Cool Lake GC 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Cardinal Ritter High School 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Cardinal Ritter High School @ University High School
Apr 19 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Cardinal Ritter High School Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Seton Catholic 5:30 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Seton Catholic @ University High School
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball vs Seton Catholic Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Lacrosse Lacrosse vs North Central High School 6:00 pm
Lacrosse Lacrosse vs North Central High School @ University High School
Apr 19 @ 6:00 pm – Apr 20 @ 12:00 am
Athletics LX Coed Lacrosse Lacrosse vs North Central High School Facility: University High School 6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
20
Faculty Work Day (no classes)
Faculty Work Day (no classes)
Apr 20 all-day
University HS Faculty Work Day, Upcoming Events Faculty Work Day (no classes)
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis @ PAAC Tourney Round #1 5:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis @ PAAC Tourney Round #1 @ TBA
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 21 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis @ PAAC Tourney Round #1 Facility: TBA 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Prom 6:00 pm
Prom
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
University HS Upcoming Events Prom
21
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Guerin Catholic Invitational 10:00 am
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Guerin Catholic Invitational @ Guerin High School
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – Apr 22 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Track Varsity Coed Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Guerin Catholic Invitational Facility: Guerin High School 10:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ La Lumiere School 10:30 am
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ La Lumiere School @ LaPorte Kiwanis Field
Apr 21 @ 10:30 am – Apr 22 @ 12:00 am
Athletics LX Coed Lacrosse Lacrosse @ La Lumiere School Facility: LaPorte Kiwanis Field 10:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Seton Catholic DH 1:00 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Seton Catholic DH @ Seton Catholic
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – Apr 22 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Seton Catholic DH Facility: Seton Catholic 1:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ LaPorte High School 1:30 pm
Lacrosse Lacrosse @ LaPorte High School @ LaPorte Kiwanis Field
Apr 21 @ 1:30 pm – Apr 22 @ 12:00 am
Athletics LX Coed Lacrosse Lacrosse @ LaPorte High School Facility: LaPorte Kiwanis Field 1:30 PM to 1:30 PM
22
23
U Schedule
U Schedule
Apr 23 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events U Schedule
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Cathedral High School 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Cathedral High School @ University High School
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 24 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Cathedral High School Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Shortridge/Attucks/CCA/UHS 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Shortridge/Attucks/CCA/UHS @ Shortridge
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 24 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Track Varsity Coed Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Shortridge/Attucks/CCA/UHS Facility: Shortridge 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
24
B Schedule
B Schedule
Apr 24 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events B Schedule
Golf (Boys V) Golf vs Crispus Attucks/Shortridge 5:00 pm
Golf (Boys V) Golf vs Crispus Attucks/Shortridge @ University High School
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 25 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Boys Golf (Boys V) Golf vs Crispus Attucks/Shortridge Facility: University High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Faith Christian School-Lafayette 5:30 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Faith Christian School-Lafayette @ Faith Christian School-Lafayette
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 25 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Faith Christian School-Lafayette Facility: Faith Christian School-Lafayette 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Liberty Christian School 5:30 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Liberty Christian School @ Liberty Christian School
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 25 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Liberty Christian School Facility: Liberty Christian School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
25
C Schedule
C Schedule
Apr 25 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events C Schedule
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis @ Westfield High School 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis @ Westfield High School @ Westfield High School
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 26 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis @ Westfield High School Facility: Westfield High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
26
D Schedule
D Schedule
Apr 26 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events D Schedule
Golf (Boys V) Golf vs Lutheran High School 4:30 pm
Golf (Boys V) Golf vs Lutheran High School @ University High School
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 27 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Golf Varsity Boys Golf (Boys V) Golf vs Lutheran High School Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Brebeuf CTEAM 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Brebeuf CTEAM @ University High School
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 27 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Brebeuf CTEAM Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Greenwood Christian Academy 5:30 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Greenwood Christian Academy @ Greenwood Christian Academy
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 27 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Greenwood Christian Academy Facility: Greenwood Christian Academy 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
27
E Schedule
E Schedule
Apr 27 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events E Schedule
Grandparent’s Day 8:30 am
Grandparent’s Day @ Fairbanks Hall
Apr 27 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
Grandparent's Day @ Fairbanks Hall
University HS Upcoming Events Grandparent’s Day
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Northwest High School 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Northwest High School @ University High School
Apr 27 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Northwest High School Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Clinton Central High School 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Clinton Central High School @ Clinton Central High School
Apr 27 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Clinton Central High School Facility: Clinton Central High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Park Tudor Invite 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Park Tudor Invite @ Park Tudor
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 28 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Track Varsity Coed Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Park Tudor Invite Facility: Park Tudor 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical 7:30 pm
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical @ Andrews Hall
Apr 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical @ Andrews Hall
University HS Arts, Upcoming Events UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical Resources: Andrews Hall
28
Lacrosse Lacrosse vs Tippecanoe LAX 10:30 am
Lacrosse Lacrosse vs Tippecanoe LAX @ University High School
Apr 28 @ 10:30 am – Apr 29 @ 12:00 am
Athletics LX Coed Lacrosse Lacrosse vs Tippecanoe LAX Facility: University High School 10:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Heritage Tournament 2:00 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Heritage Tournament @ Heritage Christian School
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – Apr 29 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball @ Heritage Tournament Facility: Heritage Christian School 2:00 PM to 2:00 PM
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical 7:30 pm
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical @ Andrews Hall
Apr 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical @ Andrews Hall
University HS Arts, Upcoming Events UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical
29
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical 2:30 pm
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical @ Andrews Hall
Apr 29 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical @ Andrews Hall
University HS Arts, Upcoming Events UHS Theater Dept. Spring Musical Resources: Andrews Hall
30
U Schedule
U Schedule
Apr 30 all-day
University HS Daily Schedule, Upcoming Events U Schedule
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Crispus Attucks High School 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Crispus Attucks High School @ University High School
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – May 1 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Tennis Varsity Girls Tennis (Girls V) Tennis vs Crispus Attucks High School Facility: University High School 4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Bethesda Christian School 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Bethesda Christian School @ Bethesda Christian School
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – May 1 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Softball Varsity Girls Softball (Girls V) Softball @ Bethesda Christian School Facility: Bethesda Christian School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Tri-West/Webo/University 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Tri-West/Webo/University @ Western Boone High School
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – May 1 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Track Varsity Coed Track & Field (Co-ed V) Track & Field @ Tri-West/Webo/University Facility: Western Boone High School 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Indianapolis Kings 5:30 pm
Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Indianapolis Kings @ University High School
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – May 1 @ 12:00 am
Athletics Baseball Varsity Boys Baseball (Boys V) Baseball vs Indianapolis Kings Facility: University High School 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM